Mr Cable

Fibre optic engineers, fusion splicing, termination and cable repair services
Berkshire and surrounding areaa


We install terminate and test and maintain, Multimode (OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4) and Singlemode (OS1 OS2) LAN and WAN fibre optic cables,  as well as fixing broken, damaged or cut cables.

We can terminate on site any type of optical fibre connector interfaces such as LC ST SC FC

We can repair broken cables on site, polish ends inspect clean and test all forms of optical fibre systems. 

 

We are based in Berkshire and complete works in Hampshire, Surrey, West London and surrouding areas 

 

Our professional experienced engineers have worked in a diverse range of environments such as schools, offices, factories, Hospitals, data centres, industrial sites, and Military establishments.

 

We undertake a wide variety of installation and maintenance works on fibre optic cables, ranging from small moves and changes to complex solutions even fibre optic cables to the desktop. 

We can offer complete fibre optic solutions or just provide engineering resources & expertise to help with your project. 

If you are in any doubt about the quality or performance of your fibre optic cabling please get in touch.


Get in touch to discuss your job and set a date: 0118 449 2102